RESULTS #MetMiles 27th June

The Met Miles Graded Mile races incorporating Welsh Masters Championships & #RunMetRun Community mile.

Thank you all officials, volunteers, runners & supporters for making it such a fun evening!

Power of 10: https://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=238719

Photos: https://www.flickr.com/photos/les_stills/sets/72157698018283834

RESULTS- Issues email [email protected]

                         2018 MET MILES 27th JUNE –RESULTS
Licence Number: SOUTH R.A.C.TF-67
6:45PM 6:30-7:30          
Race 1 Number First Name Surname Club Age Time Goal
1 51 Karen Powell Archers U15G 6.18.61
2 53 Dave George Les Croupiers M45M 6.20.86
3 55 Angela Champion Les Croupiers M40W 6.26.42
4 56 Julie Scholey Les Croupiers M55W 6.52.46
5 58 John Henry Gardener Pembrokeshire Harriers M75M 6.53.12
6 57 Louise Kirby Parc Bryn Bach M50W 7.02.08
7 52 Brenda Avery Chepstow M65W 7.26.58
8 60 Daniel McKerlich Cardiff AAC U20M 7.47.05
9 54 Ian Swanson Port Talbot M65M 9.02.72
10 61 Tracy Newman Les Croupiers M45W 9.19.96
7PM 6:05-6:23          
Race 2 Number First Name Surname Club Age Time Goal
1 44 Jack Robinson Archers U13B 5.43.95
2 50 Sophie Knoyle Archers U13G 5.46.27
3 48 Mike Murphy Les Croupiers M60M 6.04.92
4 64 Amy Tucker Llanelli AC U15G 6.07.00
5 41 Mick McGeoch Les Croupiers M60M 6.12.28
6 42 Ian Wright Cornwall AC M60M 6.15.60
7 45 Keri Jones Parc Bryn Bach M45W 6.20.00
8 49 Huw Roberts Bridgend AC M60M 6.23.71
9 76 Colin Williams Unattached M50M 6.34.52
7:10PM 5:45-6:00          
Race 3 Number First Name Surname Club AGE Time Goal
1 65 Daniel Lloyd CDF M40W 5.37.03
2 66 Stewart Harding CDF SENM 5.40.54
3 46 Tim Fry Cardiff AAC M35M 5.44.66
4 47 Adam Rattenberry TeamThie SENM 5.47.23
5 74 Haydn Hartnell Parc Bryn Bach M55M 5.51.00
6 71 Chloe Powell Newport Harriers SENW 5.54.42
7 103 Jake Bailey TeamThie M40M 5.54.98
8 43 Helen Oliver Les Croupiers SENW 5.56.16
9 78 Janeke Van Beijnum Les Croupiers M35M 6.05.36
10 72 Nina Lindholm N/A SENW 6.23.97
11 75 Nina Leigh Archers U15G 6.51.26
7:20PM 5:20-5:40
Race 4 Number First Name Surname Club AGE Aim
1 30 Lauren Cooper Parc Bryn Bach SENW 5.13.97
2 38 Tom Phillips CDF SENM 5.23.09
3 34 Ian Bird Port Talbot SENW 5.27.46
4 31 Sarah Everitt Bristol & West M50W 5.28.82
5 39 Peter Mountain Bristol & West M60W 5.38.71
6 36 Stephen Williams Parc Bryn Bach M55M 5.42.01
7 35 Mark Roberts Brecon AC M55M 5.50.48
8 32 Lewis Jacobs Brecon AC U15B 5.54.38
9 29 Nathan Hill Archers U13B 5.54.86
7:30PM 4:59-5:10          
Race 5 SUB 5 First Name Surname Club AGE Time Goal
1 27 Lee Aherne Parc Bryn Bach M50 4.57.20
2 25 Mark Horsman Cardigan M40 5.04.72
3 22 Adrian Lewis Aberdare VAAC M45M 5.06.25
4 71 Richard Baker Les Croupiers M45M 5.08.19
5 20 Gadrielius Stuokus Les Croupiers SENM 5.08.49
6 33 Mel Newbury TeamThie SENW 5.08.90
7 26 Lucy Marland TeamThie SENW 5.09.97
8 23 Rhys Pippard Les Croupiers SENM 5.12.87
9 21 Tony Roper Bristol & West M50M 5.13.29
10 24 Alanah Hill Archers U15W 5.18.41
7:40PM 4:40-4:50          
Race 6 Number First Name Surname Club AGE Time Goal
1 15 Paul Graham Pontypridd R SENM 4.39.51
2 16 Doug Nicholls Les Croupiers M35M 4.40.63
3 12 Charlotte Taylor-Green TeamThie SENM 4.43.91
4 14 Richard Jones Lliswerry R M45 4.49.06
5 10 Ed Donovan Les Croupiers SENM 4.49.64
6 13 Scott Brown Les Croupiers M40 4.50.97
7 11 Simon Lewis Pontypridd R M40 4.52.61
7:50PM 4:10-4:30          
Race 7 Number First Name Surname Club AGE Time Goal
1 1 Sam Blake TeamThie SENM 4.18.27
2 6 James Heneghan TeamThie U20M 4.22.69
3 5 Jackson Mountford Newport Harriers U17M 4.23.92
4 40 James Thie TeamThie M40M 4.24.71
5 2 Alex Crossland Highgate/Clevedon AAC SENM 4.26.67
6 3 Oli Williams White Rock Runners SENM 4.29.24
7 7 Christopher Dryden New Zealand U20M 4.29.91
8 8 Tom Jenkins Newport Harriers U20M 4.37.74
9 9 Spencer Smith New Harriers U17M 4.47.88

Twitter @met_miles